Log in

Crest Ridge Schools Honor Rolls

Posted

CENTERVIEW — Crest Ridge High School and Crest Ridge Middle School have announced the students named to the 2020-2021 first semester principal’s honor roll and regular honor roll. 

Principal’s Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Corbin Brockhaus, Baylee Bunn, Alejandro Correa, Addison Counts, Jackson Hoppenthaler, Brock Krewson, Brody Lee, Haylie Martens, Tatum Martin, Lilly Miller, Logan Phelps, Carter Shanks, Caleb Shippy, Isabelle Smith-Newman, Cora Wilcox and Edana Wingard.

Seventh grade: Savanna Bramwell, Tanner Goddard, Christian Hall, Liam McCartney, Shyam Patel, Jenna Shelton, Lylah Smith, Shelby Stoff, Judith Strait, Wesley Taylor, Emery Thomas and Kegan Walsh.

Eighth grade: Kayenne Campbell, Wyatt Ducos, Jade Groat, Kayley Marten, Maxwell McCullough, Gracyn VanWey and Gavin Wyatt.

Ninth grade: Hunter Johnson and Grace Shanks.

10th grade: Catherine Baker, Kyla Brandes, Valaree Branscum, Aubrie Dale, Shayla Joseph, Bailey Richey, Jenna Shanks and Karley Swope

11th grade: Ethan Barnett, Graycee Brown, Samantha Callahan, Norna Cooper, Suzanne Cooper, Brendan Hursh, Acea Huskey, Carlee Hutcherson, Sadie Lehman, Leslie Martens and Brady VanWey.

12th grade: Jolene Flores, Paige Hobbs, Emily Ikerd, Valentina Jaeger, Cortez Jarman, Emma McQuitty, Waylon O’Rourke, Olivia Shelton, Lillian Shippy, Reagan Shippy, Braden Summitt, William Taylor and Benjamin Wheeler.

Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Danni Chugg, Brodie Dale, Carson Davis, Mallory Grant, Sarah Hagan, Ella Hammond, Ellie Koehn, Jordyn McKenzie, Parker Meyrand, Hailey Ridge, Cyrus Shaffer, Ella Shaw, Sean Stoff and Madison Walsh.

Seventh grade: Edwin Barnes, Caden Beauvais, Nathan Bradley, Tucker Camp, Serenity Galloway, Erin Harms, Carsen Hursh, Jadeilyn Johnson, Christopher Krug, Raelea McDonald, Dakoda Richey, Bryer Scales, Adalynn Shippy, Colie Weigand, Elaina Wilhite and Owen Wyatt.

Eighth grade: Adysen Bone, Savanna Camp, Kiley Cunningham, Cody Dempsey-Ring, Macy Keys, Lillian Lawhon, Kiera Olender, Elane Runyon, James Shelton, Marshall Stockton, Cheyenne Sweeny and Jackson Warren.

Ninth grade: Alyssa Burnap, Jenicah Campbell, Daniel Doak, Chesni Edwards, Jonathan Goodwin, Elijah Grant, Jeramiyah Mefford, Keaghan Rodgers and Madysen Trobough

10th grade: Savannah Becwar, Emalie Harris, Jadyn Hurley, Keiren Lewis, Alexzandria Mefford, Nolan Meyrand, Courtney Petty, Dock Phelps, William Spurgeon, Christopher Stone-Martin, Brock Wilcox and Claire Wille.

11th grade: Jaeger Brandes, Kylee Faust, Theodore Feldman, Cooper Hamlin, Abigail Humphrey, Wesley Marten, Chase Martin, Lillian McDonald, Garrett Nimsgern, Jackson Nimsgern, Amanda Toole, Phoenix Watson and Karsyn White.

12th grade: Delaney Barnett, Patricia Binder, Jax Brandes, Kaitlyn Bredeman, Megan Burns, Kailyn Bybee, Makaela Chugg, Kole Conard, Rebecca Francis, Hunter Goddard, Tiffany Gudde, August Hoeper, Aaron Hurt, Tabitha McDaniel, Jaron Terry and Lauren Turnbow. 

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment